Is Gelato Shortbread Cookie Sandwich, Sea Salt & Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- gelato base milk
- cream
- butter
gelato base milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shortbread Cookie (All Purpose Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Butter, Eggs, Stabilizer (Grape Juice, Dextrin), Vanilla, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Cinnamon), Gelato Base Milk, Cream
Check Gelato Shortbread Cookie Sandwich, Sea Salt & Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelato Shortbread Cookie Sandwich, Sea Salt & Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Frozen, Piece


