Is GELATO TRIPLOCIOKE DARK-WHITE AND HAZELNUTS FLAVOR ICE CREAM, DARK-WHITE AND HAZELNUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- lactose
- rehydrated skimmed milk
- white chocolate
- milk proteins
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE AND MILK PROTEINS, COCOA POWDER, WATER, INULIN, HAZELNUTS PASTE, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (E322 SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PASTE, EMULSIFIER: MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, THICKENER: SODIUM ALGINATE, FLAVORINGS, COLOUR: CURCUMIN, CHARBON VEGETAL.
Check GELATO TRIPLOCIOKE DARK-WHITE AND HAZELNUTS FLAVOR ICE CREAM, DARK-WHITE AND HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO TRIPLOCIOKE DARK-WHITE AND HAZELNUTS FLAVOR ICE CREAM, DARK-WHITE AND HAZELNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


