Is GELATO TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE & CAPPUCINO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE GELATO (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA), CAPPUCCINO GELATO (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COFFEE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (NATURAL AND PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BITTER CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT), ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, BITTER CHOCOLATE, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), VANILLA, SEA SALT).
Check GELATO TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE & CAPPUCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE & CAPPUCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


