Is GELATO TRUFFLE ON A STICK, CHOCOLATE & PRALINE PECAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- praline pecans
- coconut oil
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PRALINE PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, FLOUR, SALT, BUTTER, LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR) CHOCOLATE COATING SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT), CORN SYRUP, NON FAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA
Check GELATO TRUFFLE ON A STICK, CHOCOLATE & PRALINE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATO TRUFFLE ON A STICK, CHOCOLATE & PRALINE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


