Is Gelaty's Chocotella Paw Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Milk Base (whole Milk [milk, Vitamin D3], Sugar, Heavy Cream [heavy Cream, Skim Milk, Carrageenan], Gelato Base [milk Proteins, Vegetable Fiber, Lactose, Milk Fats, Stabilizers {locust Bean Gum, Pectin}, Salt], Maltodextrin), Hazelnut Paste (sugar, Hazelnuts, Refined Vegetable Fats [sunflower, Cocoa Butter, Safflower], Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Flavors), Gianduia Paste (hazelnuts, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Flavors), Water, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar. Contains: Milk, Soy And Hazelnuts.
Check Gelaty's Chocotella Paw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelaty's Chocotella Paw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schreiber String Cheese Sticks Mozzarella Mow Moisture Paw Patrol Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz
Campbell’s Condensed Kids Soup, Paw Patrol Awesome Shapes Pasta with Chicken in Chicken Broth, 10.5 oz Can
Yoplait Trix Paw Patrol Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry Banana & Raspberry Value Pack - 32 Oz.
Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Shaped Tots
Kellogg's Scooby-Doo! Paw Shaped Sweetened Multigrain Cereal
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


