Is Gelaty's Chocotella Paw Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- hazelnut paste
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Base (whole Milk [milk, Vitamin D3], Sugar, Heavy Cream [heavy Cream, Skim Milk, Carrageenan], Gelato Base [milk Proteins, Vegetable Fiber, Lactose, Milk Fats, Stabilizers {locust Bean Gum, Pectin}, Salt], Maltodextrin), Hazelnut Paste (sugar, Hazelnuts, Refined Vegetable Fats [sunflower, Cocoa Butter, Safflower], Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Flavors), Gianduia Paste (hazelnuts, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Flavors), Water, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar. Contains: Milk, Soy And Hazelnuts.
Check Gelaty's Chocotella Paw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelaty's Chocotella Paw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


