Is Gelatys Gelato Pop, Handmade, Chocotella Paw, 3 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- skim milk
- heavy cream
- milk
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
- milk proteins
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Base (New) (Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Sugar, Heavy Cream (Heavy Cream, Skim Milk, Carrageenan), Base (Milk Proteins, Vegetable Fiber, Lactose, Milk Fats, Stabilizers [Locust Bean Gum, Pectin], Salt), Maltodextrin), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Cocoa, Emulsifier, Lecithin (Soya), Natural Flavors, Sugar, Refined Vegetable Fats (Sunflower, Cocoa Butter, Safflower), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier, Lecithin (Soya), Natural Flavours, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Water, Hazelnut Paste, Sugar.
Check Gelatys Gelato Pop, Handmade, Chocotella Paw, 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelatys Gelato Pop, Handmade, Chocotella Paw, 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Sugar-Free Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz Bottles, 6 Pack
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


