Is GELINO, JELLY CANDIES, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, APRICOT, BLACKBERRY, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, APRICOT, BLACKBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (ORANGE, APPLE, PEACH, STRAWBERRY, ELDERBERRY), SORBITOL (1.26 G/SERVING), PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM CITRATE, COLOUR.
Check GELINO, JELLY CANDIES, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, APRICOT, BLACKBERRY, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, APRICOT, BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELINO, JELLY CANDIES, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, APRICOT, BLACKBERRY, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, APRICOT, BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


