Is Gelson's Almond Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla flavor), roasted almond bits, sea salt. Contains: soy and almonds. May contain: milk, wheat, peanuts, and other tree nuts.
Check Gelson's Almond Sea Salt Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelson's Almond Sea Salt Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


