Is Gelson's Dark Chocolate 72% Cacao Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor). Contains: Soy. May Contain Milk, Wheat, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts.

Check Gelson's Dark Chocolate 72% Cacao against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterVanilla
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go