Is Gelson's Nigiri Tuna Yellowtail Salmon Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sushi Rice (water, Rice, Seasoned Rice Vinegar (rice Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt)), Tuna, Giant Yellowtail, Salmon, Pickled Ginger (water, Sugar, Salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Fructose, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate), Wasabi (horseradish, Mustard, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Vitamin C, Fd & C Yellow #5 & Blue #1). Contains: Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail.
Check Gelson's Nigiri Tuna Yellowtail Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelson's Nigiri Tuna Yellowtail Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyVinegary
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go


