No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Gem dark chocolate chip Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier soy lecithin (E322). Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 46% minimum.

Check Gem dark chocolate chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Granule

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Soy Free? Gem dark chocolate chip | Spoonful