Is Gemlik Type Black Olives MEGA – 1.1lb (500g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Olives, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate
Check Gemlik Type Black Olives MEGA – 1.1lb (500g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gemlik Type Black Olives MEGA – 1.1lb (500g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Sliced California Ripe Black Olives To Go! Cups
BLACK RIPE OLIVES SLICED MILD & NUTTY, BLACK RIPE OLIVES
Musco Family Olive Co. Sliced Ripe Black Pearl Olives, 2.25 Oz
Where to buy
Gemlik Type Black Olives MEGA – 1.1lb (500g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Bottle


