Is Gen Bake Churro Donut Bites Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), PALM OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERINE, CINNAMON, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLKS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FUMARIC ACID), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES. CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY, MILK, EGGS.
Check Gen Bake Churro Donut Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gen Bake Churro Donut Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


