Is GEN Beef Short Ribs Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef, Short Rib Marinade (water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate(preservative)), Garlic, Kiwi, Onion, Rice Cooking Wine (water, Rice, Wheat, Salt, Caramel), Monosodium Glutamate, Ginger, Expeller-pressed Toasted Sesame Oil, Spices, Potassium Sorbate. Contains Soy, Wheat and Sesame.
Check GEN Beef Short Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GEN Beef Short Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepMarinading


