Is Genceutic Naturals Plant Head™ Real Meal Vanilla Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat grass
- wheat
organic wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Head Protein Matrix (Pea Protein Isolate, Whole Grain Brown Rice Concentrate, Algae Protein (from Cracked Cell Chlorella Protothecoides), Organic Hemp Protein, Cranberry Seed Protein), Organic Acacia Gum, Flavor Blend (Natural Vanilla Flavor, Raw Cane Sugar, Stevia Leaf Extract), Organic Mature Whole Seed Grains Blend (Ancientrim (Organic Buckwheat Seed, Organic Millet Seed, Organic Amaranth Seed, Organic Quinoa Seed, Organic Chia Seed), Organic Rice Seed, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Sesame Seed), Organic Mature Vegetable Blend (Organic Tomato, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Beet, Organic Carrot, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spinach), Organic Mature Fruit Blend (Organic Banana, Organic Strawberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Cherry, Organic Apple, Organic Pineapple, Organic Elderberry), Digestive Enzyme Blend (Amylase, Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase), Organic Mature Roots, Leaf, Grass & Sea Greens Blend (Organic Inulin (from Agave Root), Organic Alfalfa Herb, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella (Broken Cell Wall), Organic Barley Grass, Organic Wheat Grass), Organic Vegetable Vitamin Blend (Organic Broccoli, Organic Spinach, Organic Kale, Organic Pumpkin, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Sunflower Seed, Organic Kelp, Organic Chlorella, Organic Maitake Mushroom, Organic Shiitake Mushroom), Organic Sprouts Blend (Organic Broccoli Sprouts, Organic Sesame Sprouts, Organic Flax Sprouts, Organic Amaranth Sprouts, Organic Quinoa Sprouts, Organic Millet Sprouts, Organic Buckwheat Sprouts, Organic Garbanzo Sprouts, Organic Lentil Sprouts, Organic Adzuki Sprouts, Organic Sunflower Sprouts, Organic Pumpkin Sprouts, Organic Chia Sprouts, Organic Daikon Radish Sprouts), Medium Chain Triglycerides.
Check Genceutic Naturals Plant Head™ Real Meal Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Genceutic Naturals Plant Head™ Real Meal Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Genceutic Naturals Plant Head™ Real Meal Vanilla is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


