Is Gender Reveal Baby-shower Hershey's Caramel Filled Milk Chocolate Candy - Kisses Caramel in Pink Foils, Rolo Chewy Caramel Light Blue Wrap, Bulk Candy Mix 4 Pounds Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq
Check Gender Reveal Baby-shower Hershey's Caramel Filled Milk Chocolate Candy - Kisses Caramel in Pink Foils, Rolo Chewy Caramel Light Blue Wrap, Bulk Candy Mix 4 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gender Reveal Baby-shower Hershey's Caramel Filled Milk Chocolate Candy - Kisses Caramel in Pink Foils, Rolo Chewy Caramel Light Blue Wrap, Bulk Candy Mix 4 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Gender Reveal Baby-shower Hershey's Caramel Filled Milk Chocolate Candy - Kisses Caramel in Pink Foils, Rolo Chewy Caramel Light Blue Wrap, Bulk Candy Mix 4 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


