Is Gender Reveal Chocolate Treats Blue Pink Foils Wrap - Hershey's Kisses Pink Wrap Milk Chocolate, Pink Kisses Filled Caramel, Blue Pink Reese's Cup, Rolo Chewy Caramel - Baby Shower Candy Bulk, 3Lbs Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • rolo - milk chocolate
  • chocolate milk fat
  • milk chocolate
  • milk
  • kisses milk chocolate
  • lactose
  • milk fat
  • nonfat milk
  • +1 more

rolo - milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures, Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq , Kisses Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Rolo - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Baking Soda

Check Gender Reveal Chocolate Treats Blue Pink Foils Wrap - Hershey's Kisses Pink Wrap Milk Chocolate, Pink Kisses Filled Caramel, Blue Pink Reese's Cup, Rolo Chewy Caramel - Baby Shower Candy Bulk, 3Lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gender Reveal Chocolate Treats Blue Pink Foils Wrap - Hershey's Kisses Pink Wrap Milk Chocolate, Pink Kisses Filled Caramel, Blue Pink Reese's Cup, Rolo Chewy Caramel - Baby Shower Candy Bulk, 3Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking