Is Gender Reveal Chocolate Treats Blue Pink Wrap - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Kisses Caramel, Blue Pink Reese's Miniatures, Kit Kat Miniatures, Rolo Chewy Caramel - Baby Shower Candy Bulk 1 Pound Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • contain sugar, wheat flour, refined palm kernel oil, lactose
  • wheat flour

contain sugar, wheat flour, refined palm kernel oil, lactose

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures, Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq , Kisses Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Rolo - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Baking Soda, Hershey's Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Chocolate Contain Sugar, Wheat Flour, Refined Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Gender Reveal Chocolate Treats Blue Pink Wrap - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Kisses Caramel, Blue Pink Reese's Miniatures, Kit Kat Miniatures, Rolo Chewy Caramel - Baby Shower Candy Bulk 1 Pound against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gender Reveal Chocolate Treats Blue Pink Wrap - Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate, Kisses Caramel, Blue Pink Reese's Miniatures, Kit Kat Miniatures, Rolo Chewy Caramel - Baby Shower Candy Bulk 1 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go