Is GenePro Protein Powder, Unflavored, 30g Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- enzyme complex
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instantized Peptide Whey, Hyrdolyzed Whey, Enzyme Complex, Amylase, Protease, Cellulose, Prohydrolase
Check GenePro Protein Powder, Unflavored, 30g Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GenePro Protein Powder, Unflavored, 30g Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
GenePro Protein Powder, Unflavored, 30g Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


