Is GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ French Vanilla Supreme Cappuccino Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor), Whey, Maltodextrin, Instant Coffee, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide (Free-flow Agent)
Check GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ French Vanilla Supreme Cappuccino Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ French Vanilla Supreme Cappuccino Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ French Vanilla Supreme Cappuccino Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


