Is GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ Hot Cocoa Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- calcium phosphate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Artificial Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Silicon Dioxide (Free-flow Agent)
Check GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ Hot Cocoa Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ Hot Cocoa Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ Hot Cocoa Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Container


