Is GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ Italian Cappuccino Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor), Maltodextrin, Whey, Instant Coffee, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Nonfat Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide (Free-flow Agent)

Check GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ Italian Cappuccino Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GENERAL FOODS INTERNATIONAL CAFÉ Italian Cappuccino Powder, 2 lb. Container (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetRichChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go