Is General Mills Apple Pie Toast Crunch Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Rice Flour, High Monounsaturated Canola, Canola And/or High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Salt, Cinnamon, Calcium Carbonate, Trisodium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Colour, Natural Flavour, Bht, Sodium Benzoate. Vitamins & Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate. Contains: Wheat And Soy Ingredients.
Check General Mills Apple Pie Toast Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Apple Pie Toast Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece, Dried


