Is GENERAL MILLS, BANANA NUT CHEERIOS, REAL BANANA AND NATURAL BANANA, REAL BANANA AND NATURAL BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- palmitate
- riboflavin
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA AND/OR RICE BRAN OIL, SALT, BANANA PUREE, CORN BRAN, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOR (CARAMEL COLOR AND ANNATTO EXTRACT), SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), ZINC AND IRON (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check GENERAL MILLS, BANANA NUT CHEERIOS, REAL BANANA AND NATURAL BANANA, REAL BANANA AND NATURAL BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENERAL MILLS, BANANA NUT CHEERIOS, REAL BANANA AND NATURAL BANANA, REAL BANANA AND NATURAL BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
General Mills Cheerios 100% Whole Grain Oats
About this product
Cereal · Granule


