Is GENERAL MILLS, BETTY CROCKER, DISNEY FROZEN OAT CRISPS, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, OIL OF ROSEMARY.

Check GENERAL MILLS, BETTY CROCKER, DISNEY FROZEN OAT CRISPS, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go