Is General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried cultured cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin Quick Bread Mix is a highly regarded product known for its delicious flavor. People have expressed their love for the muffins, considering them a household favorite. With a generous 169oz box, this mix provides ample servings for enjoyment. The product's popularity is largely attributed to its exceptional taste and reputation as a go-to choice for muffin lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Blueberries Canned In Light Syrup (Blueberries, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Corn Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dried Cultured Cream, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dried Cultured Cream

Check General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Bread · Box

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking