Is General Mills Blue Raspberry Trix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Red 40, Blue 1, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Rosemary Extract.
Check General Mills Blue Raspberry Trix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Blue Raspberry Trix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


