Is General Mills Boo Berry Cereal Soy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Corn Meal, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Color (vegetable And Fruit Juice, Spirulina Extract), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Rosemary Extract. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B12, A B Vitamin (folic Acid), Vitamin D3.
Check General Mills Boo Berry Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Boo Berry Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Box, Bag, Granule


