Is General Mills, Breakfast Cereal, Cheerios, Mega Size 21.7 oz Oat Free?

Description
Mild, toasty flavor with a light, crunchy texture that softens when combined with milk; commonly eaten for breakfast, snacked on dry, or used as a topping and in baking. Reviewers note consistent crunch, large value packaging, and occasional complaints about crushed pieces or stale boxes on arrival during shipping delays.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, toasty flavor with a light, crunchy texture that softens when combined with milk; commonly eaten for breakfast, snacked on dry, or used as a topping and in baking. Reviewers note consistent crunch, large value packaging, and occasional complaints about crushed pieces or stale boxes on arrival during shipping delays.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check General Mills, Breakfast Cereal, Cheerios, Mega Size 21.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills, Breakfast Cereal, Cheerios, Mega Size 21.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
General Mills, Breakfast Cereal, Cheerios, Mega Size 21.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


