Is General Mills, Breakfast Cereal, Cheerios, Mega Size 21.7 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, toasty flavor with a light, crunchy texture that softens when combined with milk; commonly eaten for breakfast, snacked on dry, or used as a topping and in baking. Reviewers note consistent crunch, large value packaging, and occasional complaints about crushed pieces or stale boxes on arrival during shipping delays.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.

Check General Mills, Breakfast Cereal, Cheerios, Mega Size 21.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

General Mills, Breakfast Cereal, Cheerios, Mega Size 21.7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go