Is General Mills Bugles Corn Snacks Ranch Bag - 7.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Dried Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Garlic Powder, Baking Soda, Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Spices, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Freshness Preserved By Bht
Check General Mills Bugles Corn Snacks Ranch Bag - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Bugles Corn Snacks Ranch Bag - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Bugles Corn Snacks Ranch Bag - 7.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


