Is General Mills Bugles Original Flavor Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Coconut Oil And/or Palm Kernel Oil And/or Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Salt, Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Bht, Citric Acid. May Contain: Wheat, Milk.
Check General Mills Bugles Original Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Bugles Original Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


