Is General Mills Cereal Cheerios Honey Nut Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Germ, Degermed Corn Meal, Wheat Strach, Honey, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Golden Syrup, Almonds, Maltodextrin Vitamins, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium Pantothenate, (Vitamin B6), Folacin), Mineral (Iron), Trisodium Phosphate, Tocopherols, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Cottenseed, Soybean, Corn
Check General Mills Cereal Cheerios Honey Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cereal Cheerios Honey Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
General Mills Cereal Cheerios Honey Nut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


