Is General Mills Cereals Lucky Charms Single Serve Cup Cereal K12 2 oz Equivalent Grain Gluten Free, 60Count (Pack of 60) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
- natural and artificial flavor
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Whole Grain Corn, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose. Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1, Natural and Artificial Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check General Mills Cereals Lucky Charms Single Serve Cup Cereal K12 2 oz Equivalent Grain Gluten Free, 60Count (Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cereals Lucky Charms Single Serve Cup Cereal K12 2 oz Equivalent Grain Gluten Free, 60Count (Pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Cereals Lucky Charms Single Serve Cup Cereal K12 2 oz Equivalent Grain Gluten Free, 60Count (Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


