Is General Mills Cereals Lucky Charms Single Serve Cup Cereal K12 2 oz Equivalent Grain Gluten Free, 60Count (Pack of 60) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- +4 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Whole Grain Corn, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose. Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1, Natural and Artificial Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check General Mills Cereals Lucky Charms Single Serve Cup Cereal K12 2 oz Equivalent Grain Gluten Free, 60Count (Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cereals Lucky Charms Single Serve Cup Cereal K12 2 oz Equivalent Grain Gluten Free, 60Count (Pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms with Marshmallows Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.7 oz
General Mills, Lucky Charms Breakfast Cereal, Gluten Free, 32 oz Bag
Kellogg's Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Frosted Mini-Wheats, Original, Low Fat, Made from 100% Whole Grain, Single Serve, 2.5 oz Cup
Where to buy
General Mills Cereals Lucky Charms Single Serve Cup Cereal K12 2 oz Equivalent Grain Gluten Free, 60Count (Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


