Is General Mills Cheerios 100% Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free 12 Oz. Pk Of 3. Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Vitamin E Mixed Tocopherols Added To Preserve Freshness

Check General Mills Cheerios 100% Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free 12 Oz. Pk Of 3. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

General Mills Cheerios 100% Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free 12 Oz. Pk Of 3. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go