Is General Mills Cheerios Frosted Lemon 100% Whole Grain Oats Soy Free?

Description
Citrus-frosted, sweet-tart rings deliver a crisp crunch that softens when combined with liquid; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, snack, or crunchy yogurt topping. Reviewers note a bold lemon sweetness, pleasing to children, with occasional remarks about an artificial taste and mixed opinions on how long crunch persists when wet.

Description
Citrus-frosted, sweet-tart rings deliver a crisp crunch that softens when combined with liquid; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, snack, or crunchy yogurt topping. Reviewers note a bold lemon sweetness, pleasing to children, with occasional remarks about an artificial taste and mixed opinions on how long crunch persists when wet.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Brown Sugar Syrup. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check General Mills Cheerios Frosted Lemon 100% Whole Grain Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cheerios Frosted Lemon 100% Whole Grain Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Cheerios Frosted Lemon 100% Whole Grain Oats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


