Is General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon Family Size Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats
  • oat

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon Family Size is a sweetened multigrain cereal made with whole grain oats. It has a delicious flavor that people love and is often enjoyed with milk for breakfast. This cereal is known for its use of oats, which adds to its appeal. Customers consider it to be a great cereal and even the best cereal ever. With its unique combination of whole grain oats and cinnamon, General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon Family Size is a popular choice among cereal enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Golden Sugar, Whole Grain Corn, Modified Corn Starch, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Honey, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Bran, Whole Sorghum Flour, Whole Millet Flour, Salt, Cinnamon, Calcium Carbonate, Trisodium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Monoglycerides, Caramel And Annatto Colour, Tocopherolsvitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folate, Contains Oat

Check General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon Family Size is available at 6 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayIndependent City MarketReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go