Is General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon Wheat Free?

Description
Cinnamon-forward flavor and firm, crunchy clusters provide a crisp texture that softens when left in liquid. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, topping, or baking add-in. Reviewers often mention pronounced cinnamon sweetness, initial crunch, popularity with children, and occasional comments about becoming soggy or overly sweet for some reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon-forward flavor and firm, crunchy clusters provide a crisp texture that softens when left in liquid. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, topping, or baking add-in. Reviewers often mention pronounced cinnamon sweetness, initial crunch, popularity with children, and occasional comments about becoming soggy or overly sweet for some reviewers.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Whole Grain Corn, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar Syrup, Rice Flour, Salt, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Color (caramel color, annatto extract), Baking Soda. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


