Is General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Oats 'N Honey, Cinnamon Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats 'N Honey: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Whole Grain Corn. Modified Corn Starch. Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Honey, Whole Grain Rice, Corn Bran, Whole Grain Sorghum, Whole Grain Millet, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Color (Caramel Color And Annatto Extract), Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Cinnamon: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Whole Grain Corn. Modified Corn Starch. Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Honey, Whole Grain Rice, Corn Bran, Whole Grain Sorghum, Whole Grain Millet, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Color (Caramel Color And Annatto Extract), Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness.
Check General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Oats 'N Honey, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Oats 'N Honey, Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


