Is General Mills Cheerios Protein Cookies & Crème Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugars (sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Corn Syrup), Pea Protein, Corn Starch, High Monounsaturated Canola, Canola And/or High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Caramel (for Colour), Tripotassium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness), Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate Contains Oats.
Check General Mills Cheerios Protein Cookies & Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cheerios Protein Cookies & Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bowl Cereal


