Is General Mills Chex Mix Traditional 60% Less Fat Than regular Potato Chips, 1.75 oz. Bags, 36 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • disodium inosinate
  • dextrose
  • calcium carbonate
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Rice Bran), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Rye Flour, Yeast, Maltodextrin, Spices, Color Added, Dextrose, Distilled Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Trisodium Phosphate, Autolyzed Yeast, Yellow Corn Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor, Barley Malt Syrup, Freshness Preserved By Bht

Check General Mills Chex Mix Traditional 60% Less Fat Than regular Potato Chips, 1.75 oz. Bags, 36 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

General Mills Chex Mix Traditional 60% Less Fat Than regular Potato Chips, 1.75 oz. Bags, 36 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? General Mills Chex Mix Traditional 60% Less Fat Than regular Potato Chips, 1.75 oz. Bags, 36 Count | Spoonful