Is General Mills Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- semisweet chocolate chips
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, FOLIC ACID, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN), SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), EGG, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERIN, MOLASSES, EGG WHITE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check General Mills Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


