Is General Mills Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, FOLIC ACID, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN), SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), EGG, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERIN, MOLASSES, EGG WHITE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check General Mills Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


