Is General Mills Chocolatey Chocolate Lucky Charms Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Caramel Color, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1, And Other Color Added, Salt, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa, Baking Soda.
Check General Mills Chocolatey Chocolate Lucky Charms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Chocolatey Chocolate Lucky Charms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


