Is General Mills Cinnamon Cheerios Cereal - Large Wheat Free?

Description
General Mills Cinnamon Cheerios cereal is a heart-healthy breakfast option made with whole grain. It contains 19 ingredients and is known for its cinnamon flavor. People love the freshness of Cinnamon Cheerios, and many consider it a favorite. However, it can sometimes be challenging to find this particular cereal in stores. Overall, General Mills Cinnamon Cheerios offers a delicious and nutritious breakfast choice for those who enjoy cinnamon-flavored cereals.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
General Mills Cinnamon Cheerios cereal is a heart-healthy breakfast option made with whole grain. It contains 19 ingredients and is known for its cinnamon flavor. People love the freshness of Cinnamon Cheerios, and many consider it a favorite. However, it can sometimes be challenging to find this particular cereal in stores. Overall, General Mills Cinnamon Cheerios offers a delicious and nutritious breakfast choice for those who enjoy cinnamon-flavored cereals.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Brown Sugar Syrup, Corn Syrup, Cinnamon, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check General Mills Cinnamon Cheerios Cereal - Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cinnamon Cheerios Cereal - Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
General Mills Cinnamon Cheerios Cereal - Large is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


