Is General Mills Cinnamon Toast Crunch Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, Monoglycerides, Salt), Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Cinnamon, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Rosemary Extract. Bht Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B12, A B Vitamin (folic Acid), Vitamin D3. Contains Wheat and Peanut Ingredients.
Check General Mills Cinnamon Toast Crunch Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cinnamon Toast Crunch Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece


