Is General Mills Cinnamon toast crunch protein bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond butter
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Maltitol Syrup, Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Fractionated Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Vegetable Oil (canola, palm), Almond Butter (almonds), Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Coconut Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate. Contains 2% or less of: Nonfat Milk, Water, Yogurt Powder (nonfat dry milk, lactic acid), Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Sorbitol, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Color (yellow lakes 5 & 6, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1, turmeric, annatto), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soybean Oil, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Sucralose. Mixed Tocopherols Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check General Mills Cinnamon toast crunch protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Cinnamon toast crunch protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


