Is General Mills-Country Corn Flake Cereal, 0.69-Ounce Single Packs (Pack of 70) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Malt Syrup, Corn Syrup, Dried High Maltose Corn Syrup, Trisodium Phosphate, Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Nonfat Milk, Wheat Flour, Freshness Preserved By Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Bht, Contains Milk And Wheat
Check General Mills-Country Corn Flake Cereal, 0.69-Ounce Single Packs (Pack of 70) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills-Country Corn Flake Cereal, 0.69-Ounce Single Packs (Pack of 70) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Kix Cereal Crispy Corn Puffs
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal (2-20 Ounce) 40 Ounce 2 Pack Bag
General Mills Cereal Variety Pack, Lucky Charms, Cinnamon Toast Crunch, Cheerios, and Honey Nut Cheerios, 8 Single Serve Pouches, 9.14 oz
General Mills Cereals Cinnamon Toast Crunch 25% Less Sugar Single Serve Cup Cereal K12 2 oz Equivalent Grain, 60Count (Pack of 60)
Where to buy
General Mills-Country Corn Flake Cereal, 0.69-Ounce Single Packs (Pack of 70) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


